Sauk Prairie FFA Officer Teams

Students of the Sauk Prairie FFA have the opportunity to lead the organization in a variety of roles.  Students participate in multiple trainings to prepare them for their year of service, but provide them with leadership skills that will last a lifetime.

President – LIbby Hasheider, Student Advisor – Carolyn Breunig, Leadership Development Vice President – Anna Osgood, Community Development Vice President – Luke Taylor, Agriculture Development Vice President – Kelsey Kreul, Secretary – Sydney Rider, Treasurer – Phillip Brickl, Reporter – Ava Goll, Sentinel – Kaleb O’Donnell

President – Olivia Davis, Student Advisor – Libby Hasheider, Leadership Development Vice President – Morgan Mack, Community Development Vice President – Anna Osgood, Agriculture Development Vice President – Miranda Mack, Secretary – Brandon Schott, Treasurer – Luke Sprecher, Reporter – Logan Sprecher, Sentinel – Dylan Goll

President – Katie Yanke, Student Advisor – Olivia Davis, Leadership Development Vice President – Libby Hasheider, Community Development Vice President – Alaina McIntyre, Agriculture Development Vice President – Cassie Ziegler, Secretary – Jaydon Stock, Treasurer – Jacob Sprecher, Reporter – Morgan Mack, Sentinel – Anna Osgood

President: Sarah Albers, Leadership Vice President: Emma Orr, Community Vice President: Katie Yanke, Student Advisor, Bailey Gieck, Treasurer: Jacob Sprecher, Secretary: Kursha Baier, Reporter: Olivia Davis, Sentinel: Jaydon Stock

President: Jared Mack, Leadership Vice President: Melissa Sprecher, Community Vice President: Sarah Albers, Ag Communications Vice President: Bailey Gieck, Secretary: Emma Orr, Treasurer: Nik Marx, Reporter: Kursha Baier, Sentinel: Jacob Sprecher, Student Advisor: Katie Yanke

President: Gillian Hacker, Student Development Vice President: Sam Peetz, Chapter Development Vice President: Jared Mack, Community Development Vice President: Melissa Sprecher, Secretary: Bailey Gieck, Reporter: Chad Keller, Treasurer: Sarah Albers, Sentinel: Nik Marx, Student Advisor: Emily Matzke, Advisor: Mr. Troy Talford

President: Marissa Sprecher, Student Development Vice President: Gillian Hacker, Chapter Development Vice President: Jared Mack, Community Development Vice President: Sam Peetz, Secretary: Brendan Nolden, Reporter: Erika Reisinger, Treasurer: Melissa Sprecher, Sentinel: Nik Marx, Student Advisor: Chad Keller

President – Sally Albers, Student Development Vice President – Rachel Leege, Chapter Development Vice President – Stephanie Bruckert, Community Development Vice President – Marissa Sprecher, Treasurer – Sam Peetz, Secretary – Brendan Nolden, Reporter – Gillian Hacker, Sentinel – Chad Keller

President – Katie Hacker, Student Development Vice President – Sydney Litscher, Chapter Development Vice President – Sally Albers, Community Development Vice President – Rachel Leege, Treasurer – Paige Ruhland, Secretary – Stephanie Bruckert, Reporter – Marissa Sprecher, Sentinel – Austin Sprecher

President: Josh Bruckert, Student Development Vice President: Sydney Litscher, Chapter Development Vice President: Paige Ruhland, Community Development Vice President: Austin Sprecher, Secretary: Sally Albers, Treasurer: Rachel Leege, Reporter: Katie Hacker, Sentinel: Karissa Johnson

President: Austin Litscher, Student Development Vice President: Pam Schulenburg, Chapter Development Vice President: Sara Raschein, Community Development Vice President: Keith Slotty, Secretary: Kimmi Evert, Treasurer: Josh Bruckert, Reporter: Sydney Litscher, Sentinel: Jenna Lovell

2009-2010 Sauk Prairie FFA Officers

Mark Ladsten: President, Austin Sandmire: Student Vice President, Pam Schulenburg: Chapter Vice President, Keith Slotty: Community Vice President, Austin Litscher: Treasurer, Lauren Marx: Secretary, Sara Raschein: Sentinel, Kimmi Evert: Reporter, Mr. Talford: Advisor

Amanda Anderson: President, Lauren Marx: Student Vice President, Joe Waldinger: Chapter Vice President, Mark Ladsten: Community Vice President, Austin Sandmire: Treasurer, Keith Slotty: Secretary, Austin Litscher: Sentinel, Pam Schulenburg: Reporter, Mr. Talford: Advisor

Brittany Sorg: President, Michael Niemann: Student Vice President, Danielle Ballweg: Chapter Vice President, Mark Ladsten: Community Vice President, Joe Waldinger: Treasurer, Amanda Anderson: Secretary, Colten Dresen: Sentinel, Lauren Marx: Reporter, Mr. Talford: Advisor

BJ Chrisler: President, Tracy Waldinger: Student Vice President, Kristen Bare: Chapter Vice President, Sam Niemann: Community Vice President, Michael Niemann: Treasurer, Kristina Rauls: Sentinel, Brittany Sorg: Reporter, Mr. Talford: Advisor

Cathy Jo Luck: President, Amanda Sandmire: Student Vice President, BJ Chrisler: Chapter Vice President, Kristen Bare: Community Vice President, Sam Niemann: Treasurer, Teyanna Marx: Secretary, Danielle Roznos: Sentinel, Tracy Waldinger: Reporter, Mr. Hicken (Fall) and Mr. Talford (Spring): Advisor

Becky Lick: President, Cathy Jo Luck: Student Vice President, Carol Sorg: Chapter Vice President, Andy Reisinger: Community Vice President, Amanda Sandmire: Treasurer, BJ Chrisler: Secretary, Justin Frosch: Sentinel, Steve Bare: Reporter, Mr. Hicken: Advisor

Matt Anderson: President, Brandon Hager: 1st Vice President, Tara Thering: 2nd Vice President, Andy Reisinger: Parliamentarian, Carol Sorg: Treasurer, Dean Gasser: Secretary, Randy Zick: Sentinel, LIndsey Kuzma: Reporter, Mr. Hicken: Advisor

Matt Anderson: President, Kevin Larsen: 1st Vice President, Brandon Hager: 2nd Vice President, Rose Reisinger: Secretary, Dean Gasser: Treasurer, Tara Thering: Reporter, Randy Zick: Sentinel, Alex Clark: Parliamentarian, Mr. Hicken: Advisor

Tara Hellenbrand: President, Brad Anderson: 1st Vice President, Kevin Larsen: 2nd Vice President, Terri Sorg: Secretary, Brandon Hager: Treasurer, Heidi Hasheider: Reporter, Matt Anderson: Sentinel, Tamra Shipley: Parliamentarian, Mr. Hicken: Advisor

Tammy Ziegler: President, Tara Hellenbrand: 1st Vice President, Sarah Weiss: 2nd Vice President, Heidi Hasheider: Secretary, Kevin Larsen: Treasurer, Megan Diehl: Reporter, David Hasheider: Sentinel, Brad Anderson: Parliamentarian, Mr. Hicken: Advisor

Mike Jacobs: President, Rhett Jaquish: 1st Vice President, Tammy Ziegler: 2nd Vice President, Bobbi Jo Sorg: Secretary, Justin Herbrand: Treasurer, Alison Accola: Reporter, Nick Statz: Sentinel, David Hasheider: Parliamentarian, Mr. Hicken: Advisor

Doug Larsen: President, Mike Jacobs: 1st Vice President, Eric Ott: Secretary, Justin Herbrand: Treasurer, John Schneider: Reporter, Nick Statz: Sentinel, Mike Schwartz: Parliamentarian, Donnie Thering: Student Advisor, Mr. Hicken: Advisor

Sarah Colby: President, Geoff Schultz: 1st Vice President, Jason Corrao: Secretary, Doug Larsen: Treasurer, Eric Ott: Reporter, Mike Jacobs: Sentinel, Jason Horton: Parliamentarian, Rachelle Endres: Student Advisor, Mr. Rebhan: Advisor

Dan Ziegler: President, Jeff Pacholke: Vice President, Shalome Jaquish: Secretary, Doug Larsen: Treasurer, Bud Giegerich: Reporter, Mike Pings: Sentinel, Sarah Colby: Student Advisor, John Rebhan: Advisor

Craig Carncross: President, Matt Balfanz: Vice President, Dean Slark Jr.: Secretary, Casey Weiss: Treasurer, Jo Ellen Elsing: Reporter, Matt Alt: Sentinel, Andy Kruchten: Parliamentarian, Karin Ziegler: Student Advisor, Mr. Kuchta: Advisor

Eric Breunig: President, Cory Weiss: Vice President, Todd Yanke: Secretary, Craig Carncross: Treasurer, Chad Brickl: Reporter, Heath Drone: Sentinel, Craig Frey: Parliamentarian, Jeff Neumann: Student Advisor, Mr. Jim Kuchta: Advisor

Stephanie Zeck: President, Jody Slark: Vice President, Todd Breunig: Secretary, Brian Herbrand: Treasurer, Eric Breunig: Reporter, Mark Wyttenbach: Sentinel, Cory Weiss: Parliamentarian, Jean Ziegler: Student Advisor, Mr. Jim Kuchta: Advisor

Roger Spear: President, Brett Pickar: Vice President, Stephanie Zech.: Secretary, Scott Endres: Treasurer, Todd Breunig: Reporter, Shane Sorg: Sentinel, Brian Herbrand: Parliamentarian, Jody Slark: Student Advisor, Mr. Kuchta: Advisor

Carrie Zeck: President, Jenifer Feiner: Vice President, Brett Pickar.: Secretary, Roger Spear: Treasurer, Troy Breunig: Reporter, Shawn Ballweg: Sentinel, Scott Endres: Parliamentarian, Michelle Wehler: Student Advisor, Mr. Kuchta: Advisor

Chris Fehrman: President, Sherman Raschein: Vice President, Jennifer Feiner: Secretary, Carrie Zech: Treasurer, David Peetz: Reporter, Roland Zick: Sentinel, Troy Breunig: Parliamentarian, Mr. Kuchta: Advisor

Tom Lohr: President, Nichelle Holland: Vice President, Chris Fehrman: Secretary, Brad Herbrand: Treasurer, Tim Markley: Reporter, Tony Frey: Sentinel, Kevin Endres: Chaplain, Mr. Kuchta: Advisor

Mitch Breunig: President, Vince Breunig: Vice President, Jeff Jaedike: Secretary, Russ Lipka: Treasurer, Gary Nolden: Reporter, Brad Breunig: Sentinel, Matt Elsing: Chaplain, Mr. Kuchta: Advisor

Brent Albers: President, Fred Ballweg: Vice President, Steve Yanke: Secretary, Brent Cook: Treasurer, Jay Chrisler: Reporter, Ron Mack: Sentinel, Joel Chrisler: Chaplin, Mr. LaVerne Stuckey: Advisor

Dan Breunig: President, Greg Lohr: Vice President, Todd Litscher: Secretary, Todd Seiler: Treasurer, John Marx: Reporter, Dale Kuhnau: Sentinel, Don Slotty: Chaplin, Mr. LaVerne Stuckey: Advisor

Bill Cody: President, Joe Marx: Vice President, Aaron Anderson: Secretary, Herb Yanke: Treasurer, Paul Peetz: Reporter, Jeff Lohr: Sentinel, Paul Kippley: Chaplin, Mr. LaVerne Stuckey: Advisor

Tim Evert: President, Tim Seiler: Vice President, Steve Peetz: Secretary, Jim Sprecher: Treasurer, Joe Marx: Reporter, Aaron Andres: Sentinel, Herb Yanke: Chaplin, Mr. LaVerne Stuckey: Advisor

Glenn Breunig: President, Alex Breunig: Vice President, Kurt Pickar: Secretary, Dave Marx: Treasurer, Chet Feigl: Reporter, Jeff Albers: Sentinel, Charles Fiene: Chaplin, Mr. LaVerne Stuckey: Advisor

Russ Fiene: President, Dwight Accola: Vice President, Scott Cole: Secretary, David Zins: Treasurer, Larry Halweg: Reporter, Dan Frey: Sentinel, John Sliter: Chaplin, Mr. LaVerne Stuckey: Advisor

Jon Accola: President, Jeff Herbrand: Vice President, Randy Schuette: Secretary, Jon Chrisler: Treasurer, James Bickford: Reporter, Kevin Feigl: Sentinel, Russ Osgood: Chaplin, Mr. LaVerne Stuckey: Advisor

Jon Accola: President, Bob Katzman: Vice President, Russ Osgood: Secretary, Jon Chrisler: Treasurer, James Bickford: Reporter, Leon Endres: Sentinel, Doug Breunig: Chaplin, Mr. LaVerne Stuckey: Advisor

Dennis Weiss: President, Jim Helt: Vice President, Russ Ballweg: Secretary, Steve Halweg: Treasurer, Ben Ballweg: Reporter, Steve Uselman: Sentinel, Gerald Endres: Chaplin, Mr. LaVerne Stuckey: Advisor

Jeff Chrisler: President, Phil Marx: Vice President, Karl Schneller: Secretary, Rick Hasheider: Treasurer, Dennis Weiss: Reporter, Bruce Hasheider: Sentinel, Eugene Cone: Chaplin, Mr. LaVerne Stuckey: Advisor

Tom Schneller: President, Terry Steuber: Vice President, Mike Wood: Secretary, Jerry Hallweg: Treasurer, Doug Sprehcer: Reporter, Leon Herbrand: Sentinel, Kreighton McCutchin: Chaplin, Mr. LaVerne Stuckey: Advisor

David Weiss: President, Dale Yanke: Vice President, Tom Schneller: Secretary, Milton Sprecher: Treasurer, Terry Steuber: Reporter, Raphael Miller: Sentinel, Allan Brickl: Chaplin, Mr. LaVerne Stuckey: Advisor, Mr. Ardell Passehl: Agri-Business Pilot Program Instructor

John Laubmeier: President, Jerry Leister: Vice President, Gregory Patterson: Secretary, James Frey: Treasurer, Richard Frey: Reporter, Neal Hasheider: Sentinel, Phil Hasheider: Chaplin, Mr. LaVerne Stuckey: Advisor